#tmeggars returns for 2016
Come along and share your educational passions ......
Venue - our very own marquee in a field in Hampshire
Enjoy a bbq, listen to some great teachers and then stay to find out more about your favourite micro presentation
A teachmeet with a difference .........
Sign up details below or email mreah@eggars.hants.sch.uk or ecox@eggars.hants.sch.uk for more info
Part 1
5 min micro presentations 5.00 - 6.00 ish
Name School Twitter Handle Title
1 Emily Cox (SLE WW1) Eggar's @eacoxx My role as a SLE for WW1 education and how I can help resource your KS1- KS5 curriculum
2 Chris Chivers Uni Tutor / Consultant @ChrisChivers2 24652
3 Laura Braun @Braunteaches A tale unfolds - Using @alanpeat sentences app
4 Jenna Lucas Corpus Christi @JennaLucas81 5 Starters in 5 Minutes
5 Heather Lucas @HLucas8 Time in or Time out? (Re-Thinking discipline)
6 Natalie Love Eggar's @NatalieLoveMath How to write your own exam style questions (from a chief examiners perspective)
7 Kerry Macfarlane Corpus Christi @KAB21MAC Enriching pupil wellbeing
8 Bethan Ford NCS National Citizenship Service updates and involvement
9 Rebecca Higgs Eggar's How to use twitter to save hours of your life to support your planning
10 Dawn Jones John Hanson @stowdawn Planning for extended writing
11 Helen Pengelly @helenpengelly Reducing input
12 Stephan Caspar UoS @dotsandspaces Taking to the skies (how drones can help us see differently).
Part 2
Follow up chats about the micro presentations of your choice and the tmeggars raffle
6.15 ish - 7.00 ish
Enthusiastic Lurkers
1 Graeme Irwin Testbourne Community School @GeographyMrI
2 Natalie Love Eggar's School
3 Chris Rowe Eggar's School
4 Christine Tigwell Herne Junior School
5 Jennifer McAllen Farnham Heath End School
6 Yvonne Jones Farnham Heath End School
7 Pippa Probert Amersbury
8 Magali Swabey Amersbury
9 Liz Larkin Eggar's School
10 Helen Ronan Amesbury
11 Roberta Howard Cove
12 Nicola Bertram Eggar's School
13 Stephan Caspar University of Southampton
14 Daryl Reseigh Eggar's
15 Christian Brooklands
16 Amy Carson Yateley
17 Steve Drake Eggar's @eggarsmaths
18 Steve Clarke Babcock 4s @stevi_e_c
19 Kim Skelton Perins School
20 Clare Daish Eggar's School
21 Marie Prendergast Ranstad Education
22 Fraser Lawrence Eggar's School
23 Laura Sandon-Webb Petworth
24 Dean Gillatt Alton College
25 Chris Revell Alton College
26 Michaela Tucker-Blackford Bishop Challoner School
27 Nicky Christoforou Woolmer Hill
28 Barbara Cuerden Woolmer Hill
29 Linda Campbell Eggar's School
30 Nicola Maxfield Alton College
31 Jeremy Denton Mill Chase Academy
32 Pete Whitworth Bohunt School
33 Jessica Little Amersbury
34 Toby Arkless Mill Chase Academy
35 Fiona Revell Alton College
36 Dave Lynch Alton College
37 Barbara Murray Alton College
38 Libby Smith Alton College
39 Nicola Maxfield Alton College
40 Andy Light Alton College
41 Amanda Bollini Alton College
42 Paul Williams Alton College
43 Peter Cox Alton College
44 Dean Gillatt Alton College
45 Lily Stewart Alton College
46 Olga Culebras Alton College
47 Nicola Kingsley Alton College
48 Chris Revell Alton College
49 Jocelyn Chapman Alton College
50 Jon Myers Alton College
51 Kelly Campbell Lovely Secondary School in Hampshire
52 Steve Cosier Mountbatten
53 Kate Shawyer Eggar's
54 Rachel Atherton Harrow Way
55 Debbie Ashtorpe John Hanson
56 Diane Spoors Alton College
57 Emma McBriarity Alton College
58 Rachel Atherton's +1 Harrow Way
59 Leah Crawford HIAS
60 Sarah Julian The Vyne School
61 Pippa Lacy The Vyne School
62 Kelly Gregory Harrow Way.
63 Emma Hyslop Upper Shirley High School
64 Paul Jackson Eggar's
65 Leona Bennetts Eggar's
66 Anna Tindall Perins School
67 Kerry Cross Perins School
68 Julian Dance Cove
69 Jane Sheridan
70
71
72
73
74
75
Raffle prizes from
IPEVO Logo.pdf
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.